Gods VS Gigablox Slot Review

Gods VS Gigablox Slot Review

Play for real
Editor's Rating
Release Date December 5, 2022
Maximum Win €204,500
Max RTP 96%
Default Bet size €1
Bet Range €0.50 - €20
Lines 50
Volatility High

Hot Rise Games are serving-up a battle royale on the YG Masters network, with the release of the epic Gods VS Gigablox! This is a giant of a game that comes at you with serious magnitude and has an amazing on-screen presence. If you love the previous ‘VS’ games or are just a fan of godly themes, this game will seduce your sense and lead you towards monumental battles with wins in excess of x10,000 possible for true champions. Check out our full Gods vs Gigablox slot review and try some demo spins…

THE FIGHT IS ON: GODS VS GIGABLOX SLOT PLOT

Gods vs Gigablox slot machine, brings you an epic battle between some famous mythical characters – featuring Thor, Medusa, Anubis, Sun Wukong, Ares and Kissune! With blockbusting looks and sounds, this is a highly immersive game for fans of godly films, slots and themes. When the Gods battle, the screen quakes in Gods VS Gigablox, featuring fresh ‘VS’ game concepts from Hot Rise Games. When you enter this adventure to try and become the true champion, the random falling Gigablox can drop giant symbol blocks up to 6×6 in size – taking over the entire reels to help you gain potentially huge wins. The Free Spins feature also awards a Champion God, who turns golden and Wild for the entire Free Spins game. Even better, during the exciting Versus feature, a Champion and a Challenger battle it out, enhancing the reels with Symbol Multipliers, Wilds, Wild Multipliers, Extra Spins and Major Prizes.

Play for Free

You can try some rounds on our Gods vs Gigablox slot demo before playing it at the best real money Gods vs Gigablox casinos.

Houston, we have a problem!

Unfortunately the Free Play option is temporarily suspended in your country due to UKGC compliance.

In the meantime, feel free to play the game for real at one of our top casinos listed below.

PLEASE VERIFY YOUR AGE TO ENJOY OUR FREE PLAY

You must be 18+ to play slot games

Confirm age

Play for Real

50 Free Spins on Starburst

+ 100% Deposit Match Bonus Up To £100

T&Cs apply. New reg only. Opt in & deposit £10, £25 or £50 within 7 days & further 7 days to wager cash stakes 35x to unlock reward (£50 on 2 deposits). 3 day exp. Wagering/game contributions vary. 25 wager-Free Spins x10p to added to Starburst with each qualifying deposit, 3 day expiry. 18+ BeGambleAware.org.

100% bonus

+ 50 Free Spins on Book of Dead

The 50 Free Spins will be distributed over the course of 5 days (10 per day for the following 5 days after you claim your Welcome Bonus). You will find 10 fresh Free Spins on a different game every day from 12:00 CEST in your account in the Rewards Section. Simply log in and claim them within 24 hours for your extra chances of winning.

100% up to €1000/ £100

+ 300 free spins on Starburst

18+ Full T&C’s Apply. New players Only. £10 min deposit. £5 max bet using bonus. 40x wagering applies. Bonus valid for 14 days. 30 Spins will be credited instantly upon qualifying deposit + then 30 per day for 9 days on Starburst. Free Spins valid for 72 hours from credit. Max Free Spins winnings £100. Ewallets excluded. – www.begambleaware.org

UK: 100% bonus up to £25 - ROW: up to 300€

20 Bonus Spins

18+. New UK customers only. Opt-in required. 20 Bonus Spins on “Book of Dead” and 100% Deposit Bonus up to £25 on first deposit. Min deposit £10. 30x wagering requirement for Bonus Spins and 30x wagering requirement for Deposit Bonus (game weighting applies). Max £5/spin or £0.50/line or £10/round (live casino). 30 days expiry. T&C’s Apply. Please gamble responsibly • www.begambleaware.org• • Bonus terms

50 Spins on Starburst

ROW: 100% bonus up to €500 + 20 free spins!

18+. New depositors only. UK residents only. Minimum deposit £10. Free Spins are valid only on Starburst and expire in 7 days. 10x wagering apply. Certain deposit types are excluded. T&Cs apply.

Why play Gods vs Gigablox slot?

Gods vs Gigablox has been created to bring players a fresh variation on Yggdrasil’s popular Gigablox mechanic, immersed within a larger than life mythical god adventure. The random falling large symbols (up to 6×6) can trigger a huge numbers of coinciding wins, with the Versus Feature and collection characters improving free spins Golden Wild symbols in Free Spins also amplify wins.

  • Godly mythical theme
  • Fans of ‘VS’ slots
  • Versus feature & enhanced free spins
  • Gigablox mechanic
  • Max x10,225 big win
  • High volatility

STRATEGY, BETS & RTP

Gods vs Gigablox was released in December 2022 from Hot Rise Games on YGS Masters, delivering a super-themed game with a sold 96% RTP. This high volatility game combines high volatility across 50 paylines, fused with an average base game hit rate of 32.5%.

These slot dynamics create an exciting video slot, with plenty of potential for hot spin clusters and big winning runs if hit a hot session. Bet options from €0.50 – €75 gives flexibility when it comes to controlling your spend and ensuring good value slot sessions.

Payouts in Gods vs Gigablox Slot

Gods vs Gigablox base game is loaded with win potential when you land 3-6 symbol combinations. The super-themed symbols features the Wild, Thor, Medusa, Anubis, Sun Wukong, Ares and Kissune – plus some slot classics in the guise of A, K, Q and J. Wins range from x10 to x1,500 coins, depending on which symbol and icon number you gain:

Symbol3 Symbols 4 Symbols5 Symbols6 Symbols
Wild50801601500
Thor5080160750
Medusa3550100300
Anubis203040250
Sun Wukong203040150
Ares101525150
Kissune101525125
A, K, Q, J5101575

Base game wins in Gods vs Gigablox slot machine can grow in magnitude via the bonuses if you get lucky, with a max win level up to x10,225 the triggering spin value. The max win can payout between €5112.5 and €766,875 depending on the winning bet size.

Gods vs Gigablox Strategy Tips

Gods vs Gigablox slot has a solid average hit rate but a high volatility level, so you can expect plenty of adrenalin-filled runs of spins and a mix of luck. No strategy can change the theoretical odds of winning spins, bonus triggers and session returns – but simple tips can support gaming value and help you get more chances to potentially win from your bankroll:

  • Play Gods vs Gigablox with a session max limit
  • Spin with a consistent bet level (e.g. 0.50 on all spins)
  • Pick a bet size that supports at least 50-100+ spins from your bank

GODS VS GIGABLOX BONUSES

Gods vs Gigablox is contains the famous Gigablox mechanics, boosted by a stack of other bonus features to get your teeth into at the top Gods vs Gigablox slots sites:

FREE SPINS

Free Spins are triggered when you spin-in five or more Scatter symbols, including Gigablox. This bonus gives you eight Free Spins with The Gods symbol that was most dominant during feature trigger, remaining the dominant God. During the Free Spins, the dominant God is Wild and shows as a Golden symbol. Five or more Scatter symbols will re-trigger eight more Free Spins. During Free Spins Gigablox only change to God symbols.

GIGABLOX SYMBOLS

Gigablox symbols are back again, taking the shape of block symbols that can fall in 2×2, 3×3, 4×4, 5×5 and 6×6 magnitudes. Once the symbols land, they shatter into individual symbols during the pay cycle, leading to large coinciding wins. During the base game, Gigablox can land as any symbol in the game – Royals, Picture Symbols, Wild and Scatter. During the Free Spins and Battle Feature, Gigablox will only land as Picture Symbols

VERSUS FEATURE

Landing all six VERSUS letters triggers the VERSUS Feature, with six Free Spins initially awarded for your quest to become the winner who takes all the glory! A Champion and Challenger are randomly selected from the God symbols and every Champion and Challenger symbol that lands during the spins is collected. As the collections increase, various improvements are awarded and added to your Free Spins, including extra spins, symbol multipliers, wilds, wild multipliers and major cash prizes.

BUY FEATURE

Fans of instantly triggering the bonus, can purchase the VERSUS Feature at a cost of 100x the line stake. This is obviously a big risk to take in terms of the bet – a 0.50 spin would cost 50.00! The trade-off is you get the VERSUS Feature which can potentially be very rewarding – but never guaranteed! We recommend using this feature with care and within your session limit.

Check out our Gods vs Gigablox FAQs to get a snapshot of the game and key features to know before you play at the best Gods vs Gigablox casinos.

FAQs

  • Where Can I Play Gods vs Gigablox Slot? Arrow

    Gods vs Gigablox slot is a 2022 slot machine from Hot Rise Games on Yggdrasil's YGS Masters network. At Yggdrasil Casino we analyse the best online casinos to bring you the best sites and bonuses to let you play games like Gods vs Gigablox with maximum quality.

  • What is the theme of Gods vs Gigablox Slot? Arrow

    Gods vs Gigablox slot is a fun adventure slot from Hot Rise Games and features epic battling gods in the guise of Thor, Medusa, Anubis, Sun Wukong, Ares and Kissune! If you love super-themed games and movies that feature gods and goddesses, this video slot is too hot to miss.

  • Is Gods vs Gigablox Slot Fair And Safe? Arrow

    Yes. Gods vs Gigablox has a standard RTP of 96% and 32.5% base game win rate, giving you a fair and authentic slot machine experience. Select bets from €0.50 – €75 to play safely at your preferred level.

  • What are the payouts in Gods vs Gigablox Slot? Arrow

    Gods vs Gigablox has an array of themed symbols that payout for combinations of 3-6 icons – the Wild, Thor, Medusa, Anubis, Sun Wukong, Ares, Kissune, A, K, Q and J. You can win from x10 to x1,500 coins with basic wins, rising all the way to the potential max bonus win of x10,225 for payouts from €5112.5 to €766,875 based on the triggering bet.

  • Can I play Gods vs Gigablox Slot with Strategy? Arrow

    You need random luck to win Gods vs Gigablox and no strategy can change the odds of the game which are supported by a fair 96% return-to-player level. However, simple tips can support value sessions and give you lots of spins to go in search of lucky rounds and lucrative bonuses. Try setting a session limit and then picking a consistent bet level that supports 50-100+ spins minimum from your bankroll.

BECOME THE CHAMPION: PLAY GODS VS GIGABLOX!

If you want to be the slot champion of champions, Gods vs Gigablox slot from Hot Rise on the YGS Masters network should be on your slay list. Enjoy the battles with an array of famous mythical gods as they tear-it-up on the screen in search of bonus wins worth over x10,000 for the biggest winners! Get ready for the likes of Thor, Medusa, Anubis, Sun Wukong, Ares and Kissune coming at you with Gigablox power and enjoy one of 2022’s hottest adventure slots.